ltds.uk / companies / 11318942
SATURN CRYSTALS LONDON LTD
136 Amersham Road Terriers, TERRIERS, High Wycombe, United Kingdom, HP13 5AB
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 47890
Company Information
Registered Address136 Amersham Road Terriers, TERRIERS, High Wycombe, United Kingdom, HP13 5AB
Incorporated19 April 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due4 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed21 March 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £3 | £3 | £189 | £189 | £189 | £6 | £0 |
| Current assets | £186 | £186 | £186 | £186 | £230 | £355 | £234 |
| Creditors | £186 | £186 | — | £44 | £44 | £352 | £237 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SATURN CRYSTALS LONDON LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SATURN CRYSTALS LONDON LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SATURN CRYSTALS LONDON LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SATURN CRYSTALS LONDON LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SATURN CRYSTALS LONDON LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- THE HOUSE OF TUITION LTD Active
- ASPIRE CARS G/X LIMITED Active
- ASPIRE CARS BEACONSFIELD LIMITED Active
- MMRA PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- BEAUTIFUL DEATH THEATRE LTD Active
- SIX FIVE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- MAGIC WOK WYCOMBE LTD Active
- SKY LANE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SARAH HENRY SAFEGUARDING CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- LILY AND JIMS LTD Active
- THE GARVEY VILLAGE ENTERPRISE C.I.C. Active
- SPALDING INT MARKET LTD Active
- A CLOUD 9 LTD Active
- TRADE HATCH LTD Active
- THE GRANARY STORE LIMITED Active
- JOLLY JELLIES LTD Active
Watch SATURN CRYSTALS LONDON LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch